enlliven_webhead2.jpg
www.EnllivenHerbalAustralia.com
 

Privacy Policy

Enlliven Herbal Australia recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of personal information collected and received from our customers, news letter and VIP-offer (Group purchase) Mailing List subscribers, and distributors in Australia as well as worldwide. We are bound by the (Australia) National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 in relation to the handling of personal information.

The personal information we receive from our website namely www.Enlliven.com and www.EnllivenherbalAustralia.com will only be used by our office for contacting you with information requested, your purchase/order or other inquiry.
Your personal information will never be shared nor sold to ANY third party whatsoever.

We use Paypal payment gate way on our websites for online purchase by credit card, therefore, our company will never have access to your credit card formation.

Whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information over the Internet, this information can be collected and used by others. In short, if you post personal information in publicly accessible online forums, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return. Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your username and passwords and any account information. Please be careful and responsible whenever you are using the Internet.

Cookies
Not like most of website and online stores, our company websites namely www.Enlliven.com and www.Enllivenherbalaustralia.com do not use cookies and no form of browser-tracking data will be transferred to your hard drive at anytime when you are browsing our online stores.

Links
Enlliven Herbal Australia is not responsible for the content or practices of Web sites operated by third parties that are linked to our sites. You as an individual are responsible for the security of and access to your own computer.

For Further information
Should you have a complaint concerning your personal information privacy, or if you would like more information about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact our company.

Last updated on 7-Aprial-2011
Management
Enlliven Herbal Australia

(c) 2008- 20011 All rights reserved. Enlliven Herbal Australia.
www.EnllivenHerbalAustralia.com

Site Agreement | Privacy Policy | Return Policy |Order Options |eBay Store  
buy health food products in australia
Graphic and website designed by webmaster3130
http://www.enllivenherbalaustralia.com/products/dried_fruit_mango/